Licensed to La Salle University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/27/2018 03:25 PM
             La Salle University vs. Mount St. Mary's - 1/27/2018              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 La Salle University-MA  'A'                            NT    4:05.42   11  
     1) Simunek, Natalie 21             2) Kessinger, Collin A 22         
     3) Wolbert, Emily C 20             4) Elliott, Hannah R 22           
       28.63    59.74    32.42                               26.67    56.12
  2 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    4:09.95    4  
     1) McGraw, Maddie A 20             2) Gullickson, Lauren 20          
     3) Whitman, Juliet B 18            4) deTar, Magdalena 19            
       30.12  1:02.36    31.99  1:09.89    28.41  1:02.22    26.06    55.48
  3 La Salle University-MA  'B'                            NT    4:12.96    2  
     1) McDonough, Alison 22            2) Horan, Carrie E 20             
     3) Griffin, Peyton 20              4) Kearns, Rory H 21              
       31.89  1:05.47    31.33  1:06.89    29.72  1:03.96    26.57    56.64
  4 La Salle University-MA  'C'                            NT    4:19.69  
     1) Nadolski, Lizzie M 19           2) Quinn, Lilly H 19              
     3) Paradkar, Madeline 19           4) Capro, Emma C 19               
       31.00  1:04.51    33.69  1:11.87    30.47                           
  5 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    4:26.25  
     1) Sampson, Angela 21              2) Felos, Alyssa R 20             
     3) Kelly, Alex S 22                4) Won, Je Moon 22                
       33.81  1:11.72    32.33  1:09.34    30.45  1:07.21    27.13    57.98
  6 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'C'                             NT    4:30.46  
     1) Passaro, Lizanne M 18           2) Rizzo, Brianna M 19            
     3) Vaughan, Bridget A 21           4) Vickery, Laci R 20             
       33.97  1:10.92    33.38  1:13.26    29.36  1:03.71    29.34  1:02.57
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 La Salle University-MA  'A'                            NT    3:24.65   11  
     1) Bergman, Fabian A 23            2) Forsgren, Marcus 21            
     3) Batosiewicz, Jakub 22           4) Gregory, Norman L 20           
       24.15    50.14    26.66    57.28    23.20    50.15    22.34    47.08
  2 La Salle University-MA  'B'                            NT    3:34.70    4  
     1) Pfannenstein, Jeff P 20         2) Gregory, Isaiah K 19           
     3) Barbour, Sean N 19              4) Odtallah, Sammy 22             
       25.62    53.43    28.57  1:02.37    24.63    52.55    21.82    46.35
  3 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    3:37.50    2  
     1) Twizell, Will 20                2) McCormick, Aidan M 22          
     3) Carroll, Ryan P 19              4) Cudahy, Brock J 20             
       26.01    53.88    27.99  1:01.30    24.96    54.02    22.78    48.30
  4 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    3:50.38  
     1) Blake, Max A 18                 2) Wilson, John M 19              
     3) deXavier, Thomas 18             4) Mata, John 18                  
       30.26  1:02.68    28.33  1:01.41    24.99    55.09    22.95    51.20
  5 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'C'                             NT    4:01.24  
     1) Wehmeyer, Matthew 19            2) Schirra, Ian C 18              
     3) Bulatao, Eiann 20               4) Pham, Ethan D 18               
       34.09  1:09.39    29.07  1:02.46    25.96    57.95    24.32    51.44
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capro, Emma C             19 La Salle-MA               NT   10:54.84    9  
      29.21   32.42   33.15   33.39   33.34   33.22   33.02   33.37
      33.17   33.11   32.91   33.10   32.92   32.92   32.95   32.78
      32.84   32.82   32.53   31.67                                
  2 Lombardi, Mary P          21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   10:58.64    4  
      29.41   32.53   33.09   33.19   33.24   33.52   33.64   33.48
      33.43   33.84   33.22   32.74   33.41   33.40   33.11   33.19
      33.07   33.04   32.59   31.50                                
  3 Aung, Victoria M          19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   12:43.00    3  
      31.90   35.80   36.82   37.73   38.10   39.03   39.15   38.99
      39.43   39.56   38.94   39.00   38.98   38.97   38.79   39.16
      39.08   38.86   38.27   36.44                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McElwee, Kyle F           21 La Salle-MA               NT    9:42.34    9  
      26.15   29.08   29.86   30.08   30.22   30.07   30.38   30.04
      29.97   30.23   27.95   28.63   29.02   28.87   28.80   29.01
      29.19   29.27   28.31   27.21                                
  2 Pfannenstein, Jeff P      20 La Salle-MA               NT   10:10.95    4  
      26.55   29.71   30.36   30.75   30.82   30.88   30.81   30.90
      30.99   31.17   30.80   31.08   31.08   31.03   31.20   31.18
      30.97   30.68   30.24   29.75                                
  3 Starvaggi, Nicholas       19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   10:33.65    3  
      27.34   30.32   31.16   31.67   31.79   32.02   32.27   32.19
      32.34   32.06   32.30   32.49   32.14   32.71   32.04   32.13
      32.40   32.22   31.49   30.57                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Hannah R         22 La Salle-MA               NT    1:57.87    9  
      27.17   29.38   30.66   30.66                                
  2 Kearns, Rory H            21 La Salle-MA               NT    2:03.03    4  
      28.48   30.97   31.78   31.80                                
  3 Thomas, Danielle M        21 La Salle-MA               NT    2:03.60    3  
      28.80   30.65   31.88   32.27                                
  4 Mann, Cassie C            21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:12.62    2  
      30.36   33.24   34.43   34.59                                
  5 McCarthy, Meghan E        20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:19.31    1  
      30.96   34.87   36.52   36.96                                
 -- Koelsch, Maddy B          21 La Salle-MA               NT   X1:59.79  
      27.78   30.04   31.04   30.93                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nikolic, Aleksandar       21 La Salle-MA               NT    1:42.17    9  
      24.44   26.10   25.82   25.81                                
  2 Johnson, Daniel T         18 La Salle-MA               NT    1:45.52    4  
      24.73   26.53   26.93   27.33                                
  3 Sunyak, Paolo A           18 La Salle-MA               NT    1:48.63    3  
      24.69   26.92   28.23   28.79                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simunek, Natalie          21 La Salle-MA               NT      25.63    9  
  2 Robinson, Colette O       19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      26.40    4  
  3 Nadolski, Lizzie M        19 La Salle-MA               NT      26.41    3  
  4 Whitman, Juliet B         18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      26.69    2  
  5 Griffin, Peyton           20 La Salle-MA               NT      27.36    1  
  6 Kegley, Ashley            20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      31.69  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Odtallah, Sammy           22 La Salle-MA               NT      21.32    9  
  2 Gregory, Norman L         20 La Salle-MA               NT      21.97    4  
  3 Holland, Alexander R      20 La Salle-MA               NT      23.57    3  
  4 Edge, Roland S            21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      24.79    2  
  5 Wehmeyer, Matthew         19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      25.74    1  
  6 Dyson, Jason              18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      26.62  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kessinger, Collin A       22 La Salle-MA               NT    4:40.84    9  
      29.94   34.23   36.12   35.53   39.12   39.84   33.98   32.08
  2 Wolbert, Emily C          20 La Salle-MA               NT    4:41.48    4  
      29.84   34.19   36.10   37.36   38.69   41.25   33.51   30.54
  3 deTar, Magdalena          19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    4:50.73    3  
      29.80   34.51   37.78   36.68   42.23   43.56   33.73   32.44
  4 Paradkar, Madeline        19 La Salle-MA               NT    5:05.52    2  
      29.76   33.87   41.39   42.89   44.98   45.63   32.99   34.01
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ras, Christoff P          20 La Salle-MA               NT    4:06.15    9  
      26.05   30.48   31.86   31.81   34.51   34.58   28.99   27.87
  2 Swedenborg, Gustav H      19 La Salle-MA               NT    4:06.49    4  
      26.14   29.45   31.86                   35.65   28.82   27.18
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolbert, Emily C          20 La Salle-MA               NT    2:10.97    9  
      29.54   33.16   34.15   34.12                                
  2 Paradkar, Madeline        19 La Salle-MA               NT    2:13.95    4  
      30.36   33.67   34.48   35.44                                
  3 Whitman, Juliet B         18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:19.50    3  
      32.25   35.37   36.08   35.80                                
  4 Passaro, Lizanne M        18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:25.98    2  
      31.66   36.51   38.60   39.21                                
 -- Griffin, Peyton           20 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:20.13  
      32.35   34.88   36.76   36.14                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodman, Nate S           20 La Salle-MA               NT    1:57.09    9  
      26.25   29.94   30.08   30.82                                
  2 Hart, Matthew F           19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:10.22    4  
      29.84   33.56   33.70   33.12                                
  3 deXavier, Thomas          18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:14.45    3  
      27.94   31.65   33.99   40.87                                
 -- Batosiewicz, Jakub        22 La Salle-MA               NT   X1:53.87  
      26.03   28.76   29.77   29.31                                
 -- Barbour, Sean N           19 La Salle-MA               NT   X1:58.25  
      26.54   29.64   30.72   31.35                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nadolski, Lizzie M        19 La Salle-MA               NT      58.83    9  
      27.83   31.00                                                
  2 Mann, Cassie C            21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      59.64    4  
      29.05   30.59                                                
  3 Kegley, Ashley            20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:10.30    3  
      33.72   36.58                                                
 -- Koelsch, Maddy B          21 La Salle-MA               NT     X55.59  
      26.80   28.79                                                
 -- Horan, Carrie E           20 La Salle-MA               NT     X56.25  
      27.15   29.10                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edge, Roland S            21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      55.57    9  
      26.00   29.57                                                
  2 Wehmeyer, Matthew         19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      56.42    4  
      27.67   28.75                                                
  3 Dyson, Jason              18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      59.75    3  
      28.53   31.22                                                
 -- Forsgren, Marcus          21 La Salle-MA               NT     X46.17  
      22.00   24.17                                                
 -- Nikolic, Aleksandar       21 La Salle-MA               NT     X47.50  
      23.11   24.39                                                
 -- Woodman, Nate S           20 La Salle-MA               NT     X52.33  
      25.00   27.33                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Hannah R         22 La Salle-MA               NT    2:10.27    9  
      31.03   33.29   33.72   32.23                                
  2 McGraw, Maddie A          20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:10.29    4  
      31.35   33.53   33.93   31.48                                
  3 Benedictis, Gabrielle A   19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:24.04    3  
      33.18   35.61   37.22   38.03                                
  4 Kelly, Alex S             22 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:24.51    2  
      33.78   36.11   37.35   37.27                                
  5 Sampson, Angela           21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:35.17    1  
      35.01   38.28   40.34   41.54                                
 -- McDonough, Alison         22 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:17.71  
      33.16   34.96   34.84   34.75                                
 -- Quinn, Lilly H            19 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:18.76  
      31.83   34.81   36.25   35.87                                
 -- Aung, Victoria M          19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   X2:28.66  
      35.34   37.38   38.01   37.93                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Fabian A         23 La Salle-MA               NT    1:44.01    9  
      24.12   26.20   26.60   27.09                                
  2 Carroll, Ryan P           19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:02.83    4  
      29.25   31.39   31.83   30.36                                
  3 Mata, John                18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:06.86    3  
      29.57   32.38   32.12   32.79                                
 -- Pfannenstein, Jeff P      20 La Salle-MA               NT   X1:59.87  
      28.11   30.38   30.65   30.73                                
 -- Sunyak, Paolo A           18 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:02.89  
      29.32   31.38   32.28   29.91                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Bridget A        21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    5:32.59    9  
      29.21   32.28   33.11   33.49   33.75   33.71   34.22   34.67
      34.37   33.78                                                
 -- Kearns, Rory H            21 La Salle-MA               NT   X5:21.48  
      29.27   31.97   32.29   32.73   32.76   32.60   32.64   32.75
      32.66   31.81                                                
 -- Thomas, Danielle M        21 La Salle-MA               NT   X5:27.13  
      30.02   32.04   32.79   33.09   33.56   33.35   33.16   33.09
      33.24   32.79                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swedenborg, Gustav H      19 La Salle-MA               NT    4:43.46    9  
      26.56   28.70   29.39   29.41   28.83   29.31   28.43   28.03
      27.70   27.10                                                
 -- McElwee, Kyle F           21 La Salle-MA               NT   X4:45.76  
      26.15   28.81   29.21   29.16   29.18   28.96   28.85   29.04
      28.69   27.71                                                
 -- Johnson, Daniel T         18 La Salle-MA               NT   X4:52.27  
      26.28   29.24   29.61   29.95   29.56   29.50   29.49   29.43
      29.99   29.22                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kessinger, Collin A       22 La Salle-MA               NT    2:27.86    9  
      33.94   37.20   38.16   38.56                                
  2 Felos, Alyssa R           20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:29.18    4  
      34.70   37.69   38.25   38.54                                
  3 Gullickson, Lauren        20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:33.99    3  
      35.73   39.86   39.96   38.44                                
  4 Rizzo, Brianna M          19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:41.24    2  
      35.52   41.25   41.75   42.72                                
 -- Horan, Carrie E           20 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:26.67  
      34.09   37.81   37.55   37.22                                
 -- Capro, Emma C             19 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:34.44  
      35.50   39.53   40.10   39.31                                
 -- Won, Je Moon              22 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   X2:43.44  
      37.36   40.85   41.99   43.24                                
 -- Montevideo, Hunter        22 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   X2:44.31  
      37.22   42.11   42.86   42.12                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, John M            19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:15.09    9  
      30.42   34.31   34.76   35.60                                
  2 McCormick, Aidan M        22 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:17.06    4  
      30.04   33.90   35.51   37.61                                
  3 Schirra, Ian C            18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:20.73    3  
      32.88   37.13   35.06   35.66                                
 -- Ras, Christoff P          20 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:09.29  
      29.23   32.84   33.31   33.91                                
 -- Twizell, Will             20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   X2:14.35  
      29.97   34.72   34.88   34.78                                
 -- Gregory, Isaiah K         19 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:20.97  
      31.87   35.22   37.02   36.86                                
 -- Pham, Ethan D             18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   X2:21.53  
      31.91   35.91   36.77   36.94                                
 -- Cudahy, Brock J           20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   X2:22.07  
      31.67   35.88   37.45   37.07                                
 -- Holland, Alexander R      20 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:27.57  
      31.86   37.01   38.95   39.75                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    1:44.04   11  
     1) McGraw, Maddie A 20             2) Lombardi, Mary P 21            
     3) Robinson, Colette O 19          4) deTar, Magdalena 19            
       26.11    26.47    25.97    25.49                                    
  2 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    1:47.72    4  
     1) Villagran, Valeria 17           2) Vopalensky, Erin 18            
     3) Benedictis, Gabrielle A 19      4) Vaughan, Bridget A 21          
       26.90    26.29    26.69    27.84                                    
  3 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'C'                             NT    1:56.95    2  
     1) Kegley, Ashley 20               2) McCarthy, Meghan E 20          
     3) Mann, Cassie C 21               4) Sampson, Angela 21             
       32.39    28.90    27.28    28.38                                    
 -- La Salle University-MA  'A'                            NT   X1:46.07  
     1) Simunek, Natalie 21             2) Thomas, Danielle M 21          
     3) McDonough, Alison 22            4) Quinn, Lilly H 19              
       25.90    26.52    27.24    26.41                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    1:30.75   11  
     1) Mata, John 18                   2) Carroll, Ryan P 19             
     3) deXavier, Thomas 18             4) Blake, Max A 18                
       22.90    22.55    22.73    22.57                                    
  2 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    1:42.99    4  
     1) Hart, Matthew F 19              2) Edge, Roland S 21              
     3) Dyson, Jason 18                 4) Wehmeyer, Matthew 19           
       25.49    24.90    26.65    25.95                                    
 -- La Salle University-MA  'A'                            NT   X1:25.05  
     1) Bergman, Fabian A 23            2) Forsgren, Marcus 21            
     3) Odtallah, Sammy 22              4) Gregory, Norman L 20           
       21.64    21.00    20.79    21.62                                    
 -- La Salle University-MA  'B'                            NT   X1:28.19  
     1) Batosiewicz, Jakub 22           2) Barbour, Sean N 19             
     3) Gregory, Isaiah K 19            4) Johnson, Daniel T 18           
       22.13    22.56    21.93    21.57                                    
 -- La Salle University-MA  'C'                            NT   X1:31.03  
     1) Sunyak, Paolo A 18              2) McElwee, Kyle F 21             
     3) Nikolic, Aleksandar 21          4) Swedenborg, Gustav H 19        
       23.43    22.59    22.20    22.81                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. La Salle University                 106   2. Mount Saint Mary's                   80
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. La Salle University                 100   2. Mount Saint Mary's                   69