Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 9 at Maryland Final L, 88-47
Fri. 16 at Rider Final W, 70-67
Mon. 19 Campbell Final L, 54-48
Sun. 25 at Howard Final L, 77-52
  Washington, D.C.
Wed. 28 at Bucknell Final L, 55-43
 
December
Wed. 5 Maryland Eastern Shore Final W, 62-58
Sat. 8 Navy Final W, 53-45
Sun. 16 at Seton Hall Final W, 74-64
Thu. 20 at Pittsburgh Final L, 67-49
Sun. 30 American Final L, 48-46
 
January
Wed. 2 Lehigh Final L, 66-57
Sat. 5 Monmouth * Final W, 70-51
Mon. 7 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final - OT L, 69-60
Sat. 12 at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 66-41
  Barclays Center
Mon. 14 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 49-45
Sat. 19 at Bryant * Final - OT W, 86-84
  (ALUMNI DAY)
Mon. 21 at Central Connecticut * Final - OT L, 77-73
  CPTV Sports
Sat. 26 at Robert Morris * Final L, 61-59
Mon. 28 Wagner * Final W, 73-58
 
February
Sat. 2 Sacred Heart * Final L, 58-50
Mon. 4 Quinnipiac * Final L, 78-55
Sat. 9 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 83-59
Tue. 12 at Wagner * Final W, 54-42
Sat. 16 Central Connecticut * Final W, 50-48
  TV: ESPN3, Cox (CT), FCS (Delay)
Mon. 18 Bryant * Final L, 69-62
Sat. 23 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 49-48
Mon. 25 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 51-39
 
March
Sat. 2 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 70-62
Mon. 4 at Monmouth * Final L, 71-63
Sun. 10 at Monmouth Final - OT W, 59-57
  NEC Quarterfinals
Wed. 13 at Quinnipiac Final L, 63-56
  NEC Championship Semifinals: TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.
 
November
Fri. 8 at Saint Joseph's Final L, 85-57
  Preseason WNIT Round 1
Tue. 12 Davidson Final L, 83-82
Fri. 15 vs. Idaho @ Loyola University Chicago Final L, 81-63
  Preseason WNIT
Sat. 16 vs. IPFW @ Loyola University Chicago Final W, 86-77
  Preseason WNIT
Tue. 19 at Lehigh Final L, 95-67
Sat. 23 Campbell Final W, 68-64
Tue. 26 at Pittsburgh Final L, 78-43
 
December
Tue. 3 at Navy Final L, 63-55
Sat. 7 Loyola Final W, 65-59
Mon. 16 at American Final W, 64-61
Sat. 21 Maryland-Eastern Shore Final W, 85-61
 
January
Wed. 1 at Boston College Final L, 81-67
Sat. 4 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 52-47
Mon. 6 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 63-62
Sat. 11 Sacred Heart * Final L, 84-78
Mon. 13 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final - 2OT W, 85-79
Sat. 18 Wagner * Final W, 89-78
Mon. 20 at Saint Francis University * Final L, 81-66
  ESPN3
Sat. 25 Bryant * Final - OT W, 84-79
Mon. 27 at Central Connecticut * Final W, 64-62
 
February
Sat. 1 Robert Morris * Final L, 67-60
  Homecoming
Mon. 3 Central Connecticut * Final W, 69-55
  ESPN3
Sat. 8 at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 69-60
Mon. 10 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 88-70
Sat. 15 at Sacred Heart * Final W, 76-63
Mon. 17 at Bryant * Final W, 84-78
Sat. 22 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 70-35
  Senior Day/Women and Girls in Sports Day
Mon. 24 Saint Francis University * Final W, 97-80
 
March
Sat. 1 at Wagner * Final W, 64-52
Mon. 3 at Robert Morris * Final L, 71-65
Sun. 9 Wagner % Final W, 75-66
  NEC Quarterfinals
Wed. 12 Saint Francis University % Final L, 68-63
  NEC Semifinals ESPN3
Fri. 21 at Duquesne % Final L, 62-52
  WNIT First Round
 
November
Fri. 14 at Maryland Final L, 109-45
  TV: BTN Plus
Tue. 18 at Fordham Final L, 61-37
Fri. 21 at Campbell Final L, 60-42
Sun. 23 at Davidson Final L, 67-62
Wed. 26 Delaware St. Final W, 73-64
 
December
Wed. 3 at Maryland-Eastern Shore Final L, 58-43
Sat. 6 at Loyola Final L, 56-49
Wed. 10 Coppin St. Final W, 81-65
Sat. 13 at North Carolina St. Final L, 85-60
Sun. 21 Bucknell Final L, 74-49
  Autograph Day
Tue. 30 at Niagara Final L, 78-60
  TV: Time Warner Cable SportsChannel
 
January
Sat. 3 at Robert Morris * Final L, 66-44
Mon. 5 at Wagner * Final W, 60-58
Sat. 10 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 56-48
Mon. 12 Central Connecticut * Final W, 54-50
Sat. 17 at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 76-69
  @ Barclays Center
Mon. 19 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 78-56
Sat. 24 Saint Francis U * Final - OT W, 74-64
  Winter Homecoming
Mon. 26 Robert Morris * Final L, 68-44
Sat. 31 at Sacred Heart * Final - OT L, 71-64
  TV: ESPN3
 
February
Mon. 2 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 52-46
Sat. 7 at Central Connecticut * Final L, 60-49
Mon. 9 at Bryant * Final - OT L, 74-72
Sat. 14 Bryant * Final L, 55-53
  Play 4Kay
Mon. 16 Sacred Heart * Final L, 66-60
Sat. 21 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 54-52
Mon. 23 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 48-45
Sat. 28 Wagner * Final W, 68-65
  1995 Anniversary Celebration/Senior Day
 
March
Mon. 2 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 90-87
Sun. 8 at Bryant % Final L, 76-54
  Northeast Conference Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 13 William & Mary Final L, 76-74
Wed. 18 at Delaware State Final W, 54-41
Sat. 21 at Campbell Final L, 62-53
Tue. 24 at Bucknell Final L, 71-45
Sun. 29 at Coppin State Final L, 66-55
 
December
Wed. 2 at UMES Final W, 57-50
Sat. 5 Loyola Final L, 65-63
Tue. 8 at Pittsburgh Final L, 74-57
Sat. 12 Howard Final L, 62-49
Sat. 19 at Virginia Tech Final L, 59-42
Tue. 29 Niagara Final L, 53-51
 
January
Sat. 2 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 61-51
Mon. 4 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 66-56
Sat. 9 Central Connecticut * Final W, 54-48
Mon. 11 Bryant * Final L, 70-59
Sat. 16 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 87-57
Mon. 18 at Robert Morris * Final L, 61-56
Sun. 24 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 66-53
  Postponed from Jan. 23
Tue. 26 at Sacred Heart * Final L, 61-58
  Postponed from Jan. 25
Sat. 30 Wagner * Final W, 64-55
  Winter Homecoming
 
February
Mon. 1 Robert Morris * Final L, 74-67
Sat. 6 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 53-50
Mon. 8 at Wagner * Final W, 59-50
Sat. 13 Saint Francis U * Final L, 73-64
  TV: ESPN3.com
Mon. 15 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 71-55
Sat. 20 at Bryant * Final L, 86-52
Mon. 22 at Central Connecticut * Final W, 59-55
Sat. 27 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 57-40
Mon. 29 Sacred Heart * Final L, 60-52
 
March
Sun. 6 at Sacred Heart % Final L, 66-47
  NEC Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 12 at Pittsburgh Final L, 89-54
  ESPN3.com
Tue. 15 Morgan St. Final W, 65-50
Fri. 18 at Maryland Final L, 106-42
Sun. 20 Fairfield Final L, 70-57
Tue. 22 Lehigh Final L, 74-57
Wed. 30 Coppin St. Final W, 54-48
 
December
Sat. 3 at Loyola Final L, 58-53
Wed. 7 Maryland-Eastern Shore Final L, 63-52
Sat. 10 at Howard Final L, 95-62
Sun. 18 at William & Mary Final L, 68-46
Wed. 21 at West Virginia Final L, 77-45
Thu. 29 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 63-60
Sat. 31 Wagner * Final W, 66-47
 
January
Sat. 7 at Bryant * Final L, 78-62
Mon. 9 at Central Connecticut * Final L, 68-58
Sat. 14 Saint Francis U * Final L, 97-88
Mon. 16 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 61-50
Sat. 21 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 62-44
Mon. 23 at Sacred Heart * Final L, 49-45
Sat. 28 Robert Morris * Final L, 50-44
  Winter Homecoming
Mon. 30 Sacred Heart * Final W, 61-59
 
February
Sat. 4 Central Connecticut * Final W, 81-66
  Susie Rowlyk Jersey Retirement | First 225 Fans Receive Free Susie Rowlyk T-Shirt
Mon. 6 Bryant * Final W, 61-53
  ESPN3
Sat. 11 at Saint Francis U * Final W, 66-58
Mon. 13 at Robert Morris * Final L, 70-58
Sat. 18 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final - OT W, 75-71
Mon. 20 at Wagner * Final W, 70-59
Sat. 25 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 56-43
  Senior Day
Mon. 27 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 71-55
 
March
Sun. 5 at Bryant % Final L, 59-47
  NEC Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 11 at Notre Dame 1:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Xavier 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Coppin St. 2:00 PM
Tue. 21 at Fairfield 7:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Morgan St. 2:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Lehigh 7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Loyola 1:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Maryland 6:30 PM
Sat. 9 Rider 1:00 PM
Sun. 17 Gardner-Webb 1:00 PM
Tue. 19 at Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Central Connecticut * 5:00 PM
  Detrick Gymnasium - New Britain, CT
Sun. 31 at Bryant * 12:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 6 Sacred Heart * 1:00 PM
Mon. 8 Fairleigh Dickinson * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at St. Francis Brooklyn * 1:00 PM
Mon. 15 at LIU Brooklyn * 2:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Saint Francis U * 2:00 PM
Mon. 22 Robert Morris * 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Wagner * 1:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 LIU Brooklyn * 1:00 PM
Mon. 5 St. Francis Brooklyn * 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Fairleigh Dickinson * TBA
Mon. 12 at Sacred Heart * 6:00 PM
  ESPN3.com
Sat. 17 Bryant * 4:00 PM
Mon. 19 Central Connecticut * 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Wagner * 1:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Saint Francis U * 7:00 PM
Sun. 4 at Robert Morris * TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event