Headshot View

2013 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
34 John Anderson LSM Sr. 5-10 180 Annapolis, Md. / St. Mary's
35 Brian Baldini M Sr. 5-10 175 Silver Spring, Md. / St. John's
47 Adam Borgogelli GK So. 5-11 170 Midlothian, Va. / Midlothian
26 Mark Burns LSM Gr. 6-3 205 Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown
33 Connor Carey M Sr. 6-5 225 Detroit, Mich. / Detroit Jesuit
43 Alden Clapp M Fr. 5-11 190 Wyoming, Del. / Caesar Rodney
11 Mike Daly M Jr. 6-0 180 Huntsville, Ala. / Shenendehowa (N.Y.)
48 Kevin Downs D Sr. 5-10 195 San Rafael, Calif. / St. Ignatius Prep
5 Christian Durham M/A So. 5-9 190 Quincy, Mass. / Catholic Memorial
7 Mike Fields M Sr. 6-1 180 Columbia, Md. / Wilde Lake
44 Nick Firman D So. 6-0 190 Fayetteville, N.Y. / Jamesville DeWitt
6 Anthony Golden M/A Gr. 5-10 165 Timonium, Md. / Loyola Blakefield
52 Evan Gormley M Fr. 6-1 203 Mentor, Ohio / Lake Catholic
4 Braedon Graham M/FO So. 6-2 190 Annapolis, Md. / St. Mary's
15 Nick Haley M/FO So. 5-7 175 Ferndale, Md. / Archbishop Spalding
58 Ryan Hibbs M Fr. 6-4 215 Coatesville, Pa. / Downingtown West
24 Mark Hojnoski A So. 6-1 205 West Springfield, Mass. / West Springfield
8 Brooks Johnson D So. 6-2 210 Wyoming, Del. / Caesar Rodney
22 Bubba Johnson A Fr. 6-0 175 Wyoming, Del. / Caesar Rodney
51 Robert Jones M Fr. 6-2 180 Riva, Md. / Archbishop Spalding
29 Alex Kestler D Fr. 6-4 220 Severn, Md. / Archbishop Spalding
12 Chris Klaiber GK Jr. 5-10 160 Lafayette, N.Y. / Lafayette
27 Cody Lehrer A Gr. 6-0 195 Baltimore, Md. / Dulaney
50 Phillip Lipka M Sr. 6-4 225 Silver Springs, Md. / St. Johns
30 Tommy Lyons LSM Fr. 5-11 165 Darien, Conn. / Darien
37 Jon Marsalese M/FO Sr. 5-8 200 Huntington Woods, Mich. / Detroit Jesuit
32 Frankie McCarthy GK Fr. 5-11 170 Ridley, Pa. / Ridley
10 Kyle McDonough M Jr. 5-9 190 Chatham, N.J. / Chatham
53 Branden Mercier D Fr. 5-11 200 Pottstown, Pa. / Potsgrove
46 Kevin O'Beirne LSM Sr. 6-1 190 Philadelphia, Pa. / St. Augustine Prep
13 Kyle O'Brien D So. 6-0 190 Arnold, Md. / St. Mary's
17 Eric Ososki M Gr. 6-3 215 Harrisburg, Pa. / Central Dauphin
21 Robert Owen M Sr. 5-10 175 Finksburg, Md. / McDonogh
40 Bert Park M Sr. 5-9 170 Audubon, Pa. / Methacton
41 Alex Paroda M Fr. 5-11 165 Rochester, N.Y. / McQuaid Jesuit
31 Shane Pierce D Jr. 6-3 210 Ft. Washington, Pa. / LaSalle College
2 Will Rego GK Fr. 5-10 225 Forest Hill, Md. / St. Paul's
54 Connor Reilly D Fr. 6-0 190 Olney, Md. / Our Lady of Good Counsel
28 Luke Roever M Fr. 5-10 170 Bow, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
16 Andrew Scalley A Sr. 5-10 180 Arnold, Md. / Archbishop Spalding
9 Brett Schmidt A Sr. 6-0 185 Great Mills, Md. / St. Mary's Ryken
23 Bryant Schmidt M Sr. 6-1 197 Great Mills, Md. / St. Mary's Ryken
57 Julian Schulder Elia M Fr. 6-0 180 Harrisburg, Pa. / Trinity
38 Jesse Schuman D Sr. 6-2 205 Owings Mills, Md. / Chapelgate Christian Academy
14 Brett Shukri LSM Jr. 6-1 185 Commack, N.Y. / Commack
45 Alex Stefkovich D So. 6-0 190 Trumbull, Conn. / St. Joseph's
42 Daniel Stranix M Sr. 6-4 205 Ridley Park, Pa. / Ridley
49 David Tarleton D Sr. 5-9 172 Ridgewood, N.J. / Ridgewood
25 Brent Tsang LSM Fr. 6-2 190 Mercer Island, Wash. / Mercer Island
1 Clayton Wainer M So. 5-10 160 Del Rio, Texas / W.T. Woodson (Va.)
3 Matt Ward D/LSM Sr. 6-2 175 Malvern, Pa. / Great Valley
55 Sean Whitcomb A Fr. 5-10 175 Olney, Md. / Gonzaga
19 Jake Willertz M Gr. 6-0 205 Severn, Md. / Mount St. Joseph
36 Justin Wood LSM So. 6-0 185 Dunkirk, Md. / Northern